You are viewing baibai_matane

kimagure gaki - ~ Javier ~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
baibai_matane

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| ...website... ...art journal... ...facebook... ...twitter... ...other twitter... ...tumblr likes... ...instagram flickr ... ]

~ Javier ~ [Apr. 18th, 2011|02:09 pm]
Previous Entry Add to Memories Share Next Entry

currently liking Javier Bardem.
i find him quite sexy, even in "No Country for Old Men".
Watched "Vicky Cristina Barcelona" last night, and seeing his encounters with women is titillating.

usually i am visually drawn to slender androgynous boys, so this is a bit different and exctiting.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: artistic_rebel
2011-04-18 09:28 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Are you an Andrej Pejic fan? He's very androgynous. I have a feeling that he'll start transitioning one day though, and stick with looking like a woman.

http://fyeahandrejpejic.tumblr.com/
[User Picture]From: baibai_matane
2011-04-18 09:34 pm (UTC)

(Link)

my gosh!
ive seen him on tumblr before
but had no idea he was a man!
impressive!!!
[User Picture]From: in_spite_of_all
2011-04-18 10:45 pm (UTC)

(Link)

oh yeah. i like him a lot too.
hottt. @_@
[User Picture]From: serialkiller
2011-04-19 12:54 am (UTC)

(Link)

delicioso.
[User Picture]From: badassmutha4o00
2011-04-19 02:04 am (UTC)

(Link)

Oh yeah. I must say, I agree with you.
[User Picture]From: kore
2011-04-19 06:03 am (UTC)

(Link)

best part of of eat, pray, love.
[User Picture]From: baibai_matane
2011-04-19 09:43 am (UTC)

(Link)

i got impatient and skipped forward till when Javier appears. :p
[User Picture]From: juuriart
2011-04-19 02:52 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Yaaay! He is my exact type too! I love those hot "old" men like Javier, Sean Bean, Xander Berkeley, etc...

Oh!!! I just watched Javier's interview and his accent is so sexy that I think I'm going to spill my coffeeeeeeee
[User Picture]From: baibai_matane
2011-04-27 01:04 am (UTC)

(Link)

ugh! yes his deep voice and accent is oooooooh~~!!! :O
[User Picture]From: anna_kotika
2011-04-19 02:56 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Anton Chigurh in his performance was incredible <3
[User Picture]From: amaria
2011-04-19 04:01 pm (UTC)

(Link)

It's the talent and the life you can see in his face. You just know this dude has lived. If you're doing a Bardem marathon, I'd definitely hunt down Biutiful, which is damned depressing, but also a pretty good movie that serves as a showcase for this man's incandescence.
[User Picture]From: brightpop
2011-04-21 08:43 pm (UTC)

(Link)

what'd you think about his haircut in No Country For Old Men? All he does when he talks about that film is how he couldn't get laid with that awful haircut. I kinda dug it, John Cale had it that way for a while.



John Cale

[User Picture]From: baibai_matane
2011-04-27 01:07 am (UTC)

(Link)

haha, yes. i can see how the hair wouldnt have been so popular with the ladies.
was perfect for the role though.
[User Picture]From: itneverbreaks
2011-05-08 10:00 pm (UTC)

(Link)

have you seen "Biutiful" ? He is once again amazing in it.